PROFESORII LAUDER-REUT SE AFLĂ ÎN AVANGARDA EDUCAȚIEI STEAM ÎN ROMÂNIA, PRIN CURSURI DE FORMARE ÎN ISRAEL

1R8A7454

În perioada 10-14 aprilie 2018, un număr de 11 profesori de stiințe și arte de la Complexul Educațional Lauder-Reut din București, au participat la un program educațional STE(A)M (Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts and Mathematics) organizat de Center for Educational Technology (CET) din Israel.

Scopul principal al acestui program educațional a fost formarea continuă a profesorilor prin prezentarea unor instrumente digitale utilizate cu succes în sistemul educațional din Israel. Prin diversitatea activităților propuse participanților de către CET, programul a reprezentat și o incursiune în istoria, cultura și civilizația Israelului, dar și o oportunitate de team-bulding pentru profesorii din România.

Vizita CET, IsraelÎncă din prima zi, profesorii au avut ocazia de a cunoaște sistemul integrat de predare-învățare-evaluare dezvoltat de CET, în parteneriat cu Ministerul Educației din Israel. Profesorii au descoperit cum sunt utilizate manualele și lecțiile digitale interactive, cum este utilizată platforma online pentru pregătirea suplimentară a elevilor, dar și care sunt cele mai importante tendințe în utilizarea IT la clasă: tehnologii mobile, realitate virtuală (VR), realitate augmentată (AR), inteligență artificială (AI), jocuri, prezentări video, variate rețele de socializare.

Vizita CET, IsraelPrin realitatea augmentată, cu ajutorul unui kit de realizare a unui circuit electric, profesorii au rezolvat probleme de fizică. Soluțiile fiecărei echipe au fost verificate în realitatea augmentată cu ajutorul unor programe speciale instalate pe telefoanele mobile.

Profesorilor le-a fost prezentată platforma Minds-On STEM, dezvoltată de specialiștii CET, care permite utilizarea modulelor online (simulări și prezentări) în realizarea lecțiilor și au experimentat câteva dintre aceste simulări, atât în specialitatea proprie cât și în alte domenii. Le-a fost descris și prezentat modul în care mediul virtual SecondLife poate fi utilizat pentru realizarea online a pregătirii suplimentare a elevilor pentru performațele deosebite. Împreună cu programul „Virtual Tutoring”, aceste aplicații oferă elevilor israelieni oportunitatea de a aprofunda conținuturile predate online prin lecții suplimentare de 2-3 ore pe saptămână, lecții în care este importantă atât implicarea profesorilor cât și comunicarea directă între elevi, în cadrul platformei. Activitatea practică a inclus și construirea unui tetraedru Sierpinski la care toată echipa a participat cu mult entuziasm.

Vizita CET, IsraelVizita la Yeruham, orașul din mijlocul deșertului, a impresionat atât prin trainingul organizat de MindCET, „Top 10 Ed-Tech Trends”, cât și prin povestea oamenilor și a locului. Trainingul a reiterat conceptele abordate în ziua anterioară (VR, AR, mobile learning, coding, gaming) dar a adus și concepte noi precum Mixed Reality, Internet of Things, Internet of Experiences și a pus profesorii în poziția de antreprenori. Lucrând în echipe aceștia au căutat soluții tehnologice pentru obstacolele identificate în munca lor la catedră.

Prezentarea din centrul de robotică din Yeruham a impresionat prin realizările elevilor, atât în competițiile FRC (FIRST Robotics Competitions), cât și prin proiectul BIMBA, în care adolescenții au adaptat mașinuțe de jucărie pentru a putea fi utilizate de copii cu handicap motor. Profesorii au fost plăcut surprinși să descopere sprijinul acordat educației de către comunitatea științifică, administrația locală și mediul de afaceri din acest oraș.

Vizita la școala Tichon Hadash din Tel Aviv, partener educațional tradițional al Complexului Educațional Lauder-Reut, a fost așteptată cu nerăbdare și entuziasm. Profesorii români și israelieni au discutat diferențele și asemănările sistemului educațional din ambele țări și au experimentat rezultatele muncii, pasiunii, dedicației și pregătirii suplimentare a unor grupuri de elevi și profesori. Cel mai interesant moment a fost cel de prezentare a micro-sateliților realizați de elevi ai clubului de astronomie, construiți cu ajutorul Agenției Spațiale Israeliene și lansați în spațiu. În prezent, acești nano-sateliți transmit date cu caracter meteorologic.

Profesorii români au descoperit modul eficient și ingenios în care sunt structurate spațiile școlii și au văzut rezultatele eforturilor de formare a profesorilor prin integrarea tehnologiei atât în procesul de predare, cât și în evaluare.

Vizita CET, IsraelUltima vizită profesională a fost la Muzeul de Știință Bloomfield din Ierusalim unde profesorii au experimentat aplicarea practică a unor noțiuni de logică, matematică, fizică, statistică. Principiile și noțiunile au fost explicate utilizând obiecte din materiale simple - lemn, carton, sfoară, metal (experimentul generatoarei hiperboloidului de rotație, demonstrarea teoremei lui Pitagora, dilema podurilor din Konigsberg, turnurile din Hanoi).

Vizita CET, IsraelGhidul muzeului a aplicat profesorilor testul Turing pentru diferențierea operelor de artă realizate de Aaron, computerului cu inteligență artificială, de cele realizate de oameni. Expoziția de biciclete, cu toate componentele prezentate din perspectiva mecanicii, aerodinamicii și a anatomiei, împreună cu expoziția despre evoluția tehnologică în agricultură, au reprezentat alte modalități de aplicare a științelor, surse de inspirație pentru viitoarele activități educaționale bazate pe proiecte.

În afara vizitelor profesionale, programul a cuprins și activități de descoperire a culturii și civilizației Israelului precum vizita la Muzeul de Artă din Tel Aviv, ceremonia de comemorare a Holocaustului, susținută de elevi ai liceului Ironi Tet, minutul de reculegere în memoria victimelor Holocaustului, craterul din deșertul Negev, povestea orașului Yeruham și a oamenilor activ implicați în comunitatea acestui oraș, lecția de istorie în muzeul coloniei germane Sharona, tururile ghidate în Jaffa și Ierusalim.

Prin amabilitatea și creativitatea reprezentanților CET Israel, Einat și Ronit, cărora le mulțumim încă o dată, vizita de lucru a fost bogată în experiențe interesante și utile. Această vizită a reprezentat un prim pas în implementarea educației STEAM în Complexul Educațional Lauder-Reut care se dorește a deveni centru pilot pentru utilizarea intrumentelor digitale și noilor tehnologii în educație.

Apariții în media:

http://www.ziare.com/scoala/educatie/profesorii-lauder-reut-se-afla-in-avangarda-educatiei-steam-in-romania-prin-cursuri-de-formare-in-israel-1511070

Pin It

Structura anului scolar

SUMMER SCHOOL 18 IUNIE – 5 IULIE 2019

VACANȚA DE VARĂ începe în 8 iulie 2019

* clasa a VIII-a termină cursurile pe 7 iunie 2019

* clasa a XII-a termină cursurile pe 31 mai 2019

* vacanţa de toamnă (27 octombrie - 4 noiembrie 2018) pentru ciclurile preşcolar şi primar se anulează pentru recuperarea zilelor libere acordate cu ocazia sărbătorilor evreieşti

  SEMESTRUL II

11 FEBRUARIE – 14 IUNIE 2019

VACANȚA DE PRIMĂVARĂ 20 aprilie – 5 mai 2019

ŞCOALA ALTFEL 1 octombrie 2018 – 31 mai 2019

ZILE LIBERE 1 mai – Ziua Muncii - zi liberă (mi)

10 iunie – Şavuot - zi libera (lu)

17 iunie – Ziua a II-a de Rusalii - zi liberă (lu)

                     SEMESTRUL I

12 SEPTEMBRIE 2018 – 1 FEBRUARIE 2019

ZILE LIBERE 10, 11 septembrie – Roş Haşana – zile libere (lu, ma)

19 septembrie – Yom Kipur (mi) – ajun 18 septembrie (ma – program scurt 15.00)

24, 25 septembrie – Sucot – zile libere (lu, ma)

1 octombrie – Şmini Aţeret – zi liberă (lu)

2 octombrie – Simhat Tora – zi liberă (ma)

30 noiembrie – Sf Andrei (vi)

24 ianuarie – Ziua Unirii Principatelor Române (jo)

VACANȚA DE IARNĂ 22 DECEMBRIE 2018 – 13 IANUARIE 2019

VACANŢA INTERSEMESTRIALĂ 2 – 10 FEBRUARIE 2019

Our Mentors Honoris Causa

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY

 

Mihai Vrabie

Lauder Reut Student 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Gheorghe C. Peltecu, MD, PhD, FACS

Professor-Carol Davila U niversity of medicine & Farmacy, Director - Filantropia Hospital

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 Ambassador  

Dumitru Prunariu

Chairman-Nominations Committee for the Int’l Astronautic Federations’ officers, Member-Int’l Academy of Astronautics, UN COPUOS representative for Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Radu Gologan

Head of the Romanian society for Mathematics, Coordinator of the National Math Olympic Team, Professor-Politehnica University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Daniel Rosner

Assistant Professor, PhD (Telemedicine),  InGeAr Hardware Laboratory Coordinator,

Faculty of Automatic Control & Computers, University Politehnica of Bucharest

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Yuri Baturin

Russian (Research) Cosmonaut, Politician

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Miguel A. Castillo

Rocket Scientist, Writer, Inventor, Inspirational Speaker

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MATH & SCIENCE

 

Alexandra Țigănaș

Channel Director South Eastern Europe

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Teodora Migdalovici

Cannes Lions/Eurobest/Dubai Lynx Ambassador for Romania; Brand Leadership Award, Global Super Achiever Award, Private Diplomacy Award, European Excellence Award and Stevie Award; Head & Founder of The Alternative School for Creative Thinking

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Alexandru Cumpănașu

President, Association for Implementing Democracy, Moderator “Ambassador Romania” TV Show

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Professor Laurențiu Damian

PHD – Film Director, President – Romanian Filmmakers Union 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

MEDIA, COMUNNICATION & PR

 

Ion Ioniță

Editor-in-Chief, Foreign Policy Romania Magazine, Senior Editor & Columnist – Adevărul Newspaper

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

 

Daniel Apostol

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Dan Bulucea

Country Manager - Google Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Marinel Burduja

Board of Advisors- Lauder Reut High School

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Catalin Pauna

Senior Economist -World Bank

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Valentin Lazea

Chief Economist, the National Bank of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

BUSINESS & FINANCIAL EDUCATION

 

Bogdan Olteanu

Vice Governor – the National Bank of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Liviu MUREȘAN

Executive President EURISC Foundation (European Institute for Risk, Security and Communication Management)

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Călin RANGU

Director Financial Supervision Authority; President of Insurance Management Institute; SNSPA Lector, Co-Founder CIO COUNCIL Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Bogdan PRISECARU

adviser, Romanian Intelligence Service

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Răzvan NICOLESCU

former Minister of Energy, senior consultant – Deloitte, Chair European Agency for Energy Regulation

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Vasile IUGA

Managing Partner of PwC for South-Eastern Europe (SEE) and Country Managing Partner of PwC Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Radu DUDĂU

Associate Professor at Bucharest University, founder and mentor, 8 years of service as first teacher of diplomacy and int'l relations at Lauder Reut high school

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

David MORĂRESCU

alumni of Lauder-Reut Educational Complex and now head of the 2nd undergraduate year at the Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy and Strategy , IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Nir TORDJMAN

Researcher & Communication Manager, International Institute for Counter-Terrorism (ICT) IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

World Champion Runner, former Minister of Youth and Sport

Gabriela SZABO

România

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

PhD Professor, Head of Division, Arabic Teaching Division

Gustav MEISELES

Tel Aviv University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Minister of Culture and National Identity, Ministry of Culture and National Identity

Ionuț VULPESCU

Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Minister Delegate for European Affairs

Ana BIRCHALL

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Advisor on External Policy

Iulian CHIFU

Romanian Senate

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Assistant Professor at Beit Berl College and Tel Aviv University,

Professor at Ludwig-Maximilians University München and London School of Economics,

former member of the Knesset and Professor Honoris Causa at NUPSPA Bucharest

Dan KORN

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 III Secretary

Martín Alonso BORREGO LLORENTE

Embassy of the United Mexican States

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Ján GÁBOR

Republic of Slovakia

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor, DCM

Herman BASKAR

Embassy of the Kingdom of Norway

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador

Davor VIDIŠ
  Republic of Croatia

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Diplomat, Asymmetric Risks and Non-proliferation Department

Maria SARAFIAN

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador

Doru COSTEA

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Head of the OSCE, Asymmetric Risks and Non-proliferation Department,

Călin FABIAN

  Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

II Secretary

Adina BĂDESCU

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor – Consul

Andrzej KALINOWSKI

Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

I Secretary Trade and Investment Promotion Section

Weronika STANKO

Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Counsellor 

Michalina RADECKA-KOWALSKA

 Embassy of Republic of Poland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dan PETRE

General Director, the Romanian Diplomatic Institute

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

Bachelor of Arts, Government, Global Affairs, Counter Terrorism, Conflict Resolution 

Ezra D. FRIEDMAN

The Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy, and Strategy, Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya, Israel, class of 2017

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Jeremy Elijah DANZIG

Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya - Lauder School of Government,

Willamette University - College of Liberal Arts, class of 2017

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Adviser to Deputy Director

Gabriela MATEI

Romanian Intelligence Service

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

 

Chairwoman of the European Affairs Committee 

Gabriela CREȚU

Romanian Senate

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Ely KARMON

PhD, Senior Research Scholar, International Institute for Counter-Terrorism (ICT) and the Institute for Policy and Strategy (IPS,), IDC Hertzlyiah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Apostolic Nuncio

Francisco-Javier LOZANO

Vatican

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Chargé D’affaires

Dean THOMPSON

United States of America  

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

Tove Bruvik WESTBERG

Norway 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Agustín Gutiérrez CANET

Mexico

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Paul BRUMMEL

United Kingdom

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

 Francois SAINT PAUL

France

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

,

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

VLADIMÍR VÁLKY

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

MARIA CUEVAS BERNALES

Chile 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador  

Gerhard REIWEGER

Austria 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Daniel IONIȚĂ

State Secretary , Minister of Foreign Affairs, Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Moshe Alexenberg, M.A

Summa cum laude Diplomacy and Conflict Studies (GPA 95.5), ValedictorianLauder School of Government, Member of student delegation to NATO Headquarters, Brussels

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Sarit Ben Shabbat, B.A 

Lauder School of Government, Strategy and Diplomacy, M.A -History of Middle East and Africa , Tel Aviv University

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr Jonathan Fine

Undergraduate Advisor Lauder Government School Raphael Recanati International School, Fellow Researcher International Institute For Counter-Terrorism

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Dr. Assaf Moghadam

Senior Lecturer, Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy and Strategy, Senior Researcher, International Institute for Counterterrorism, Interdisciplinary Center (IDC) Herzliya

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Jonathan Davis

Head of Raphael Recanati Int’l School, Vicepresident for External Relations, IDC Herzliyah, Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

David Morris

Political Counsellor, USA Embassy

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining 

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

First Secretary

Joseph KARL

Germany

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Hersel Arezoo

Israel

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Jürgen HEISSEL

Austria

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Head of Mission

Tomáš VOSTRÝ

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Deputy Chief of Misssion 

David COSTELLO

Ireland

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Chargee D’Affaires

Duane Butcher

United States of America

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Charge D’Affaires

Luis Tejero Gonzales

 Spain

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Chargee D’Affaires

Venita Smith

 Republic of South Africa

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Theodor Paleologu 

 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Gerard Corr

Irish Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Marek Szigyiel

Republic of Poland 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Claudio Perez Paladino

Republic of Argentina

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Diego Brasioli

Italian Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 Ambassador 

Michael Schwartzinger

Republic of Austria

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Mathijs van Bonzel

Kingdom of the Netherlands

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Jiři Šitler

Czech Republic

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador   

Dan Ben Eliezer

State of Israel

 with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Fota Iulian

Presidential Adviser, Head of the National Security Department

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

 

Cristian Diaconescu

Presidential Adviser, President of the Senate, former Minister of Foreign Affairs former Minister of Justice

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

 

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Director, Vishay Intertechnology Inc

RUȚA ZANDMAN

 

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

State Advisor 

LIGIA DECA

President of Romania

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

I Counsellor

Mme. KATALIN KISSNÉ HLATKI

Hungary

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

In recognition of the special contribution to the early studies program of

DIPLOMACY AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Ambassador 

WERNER HANS LAUK

Federal Repubilc of Germany

with all the honors and gratitude thereto pertaining

JoomBall - Cookies